8 Evans Dr Cranbury, NJ 08512
Actions
Property flags
Built 1958 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $667,800
- Last sale
- $840,000Oct 17, 2015
- Built
- 1958
- Size
- 2,578 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 33
- Lot
- 43
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Cranbury Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 0.459 ACRE
Building details
- Building class
- 17.5
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- V/HR
- Square feet
- 2,578
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $347,900
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $319,900
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $667,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,247
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1958–20154events19582015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $840,000
Deed recorded
+90% vs 2001Held13.8 yrsRecordedJan 20, 2016 - 14 years
- $442,000
Deed recorded
Held4.5 yrsRecordedJan 15, 2002 - 44 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,247 | +1.4% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2023 | $12,074 | +1.1% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2022 | $11,947 | +0.5% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2021 | $11,887 | -1.1% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2020 | $12,014 | -8.6% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2019 | $13,149 | +2.7% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2018 | $12,802 | -0.8% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2017 | $12,909 | +1.8% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2016 | $12,675 | +10.7% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2015 | $11,449 | -6.4% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2014 | $12,234 | -0.1% | $281,100 | $319,900 | $601,000 |
| 2013 | $12,247 | +5.5% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2012 | $11,606 | +6.2% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2011 | $10,932 | +8.1% | $347,900 | $319,900 | $667,800 |
| 2010 | $10,109 | +4.5% | $347,900 | $282,700 | $630,600 |
| 2009 | $9,673 | +7.9% | $347,900 | $282,700 | $630,600 |
| 2008 | $8,968 | +18.8% | $347,900 | $282,700 | $630,600 |
| 2007 | $7,549 | +6.7% | $321,900 | $288,200 | $610,100 |
| 2006 | $7,078 | -1.6% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 2005 | $7,196 | +3.7% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 2004 | $6,940 | +3.8% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 2003 | $6,684 | +5.2% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 2002 | $6,352 | +4.7% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 2001 | $6,067 | -5.6% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 2000 | $6,429 | +0.6% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1999 | $6,390 | +6.6% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1998 | $5,996 | +8.5% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1997 | $5,524 | +2.9% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1996 | $5,367 | +7.1% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1995 | $5,013 | +4.1% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1994 | $4,817 | +2.9% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1993 | $4,679 | +5.8% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1992 | $4,424 | -2.2% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1991 | $4,522 | +9.5% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1990 | $4,129 | +3.4% | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
| 1989 | $3,991 | — | $85,200 | $111,400 | $196,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2681 Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 1
- 68 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 2
- 64 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 3
- Route 130, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4.01
- 62 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 4
- 60 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.01
- 58 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 5.02
- 56 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 6
- 54 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 7
- 52 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 8
- 50 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 9
- 48 Maplewood Ave, Cranbury, NJ 08512Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
