Skip to content

119 Main StEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$80,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2016

Property Information

Block150
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2700

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningSCMX
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
60%
Improvement Value:$23,500
40%
Total Assessment$58,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,158+3.1%
2024$6,944+3.3%
2023$6,719+0.1%
2022$6,710+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 6881, Page 184Recorded10/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027825-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 5713, Page 781Recorded8/30/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915