Skip to content

41 South DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$430,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2009

Property Information

Block16
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0102

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
18%
Improvement Value:$103,000
82%
Total Assessment$125,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,066+2.8%
2024$14,655+3.3%
2023$14,187+0.2%
2022$14,165+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051591-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 6064, Page 610Recorded7/22/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995