Skip to content

35 South DrEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2012

Property Information

Block16
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0102

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,696
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
15%
Improvement Value:$129,500
85%
Total Assessment$152,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,248+2.8%
2024$17,749+3.3%
2023$17,182+0.2%
2022$17,156+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042611-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,696DeedBook 6414, Page 544Recorded1/4/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500
DeedBook 5949, Page 221