Skip to content

411 Old Bridge TpkeEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2011

Property Information

Block54
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1101

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionRANCH 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage1,473
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,500
46%
Improvement Value:$41,300
54%
Total Assessment$75,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,100+2.8%
2024$8,851+3.3%
2023$8,568+0.2%
2022$8,556+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,473DeedBook 6273, Page 472Recorded7/27/2011

Foreclosure Case F-015460-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$148,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4101, Page 61Recorded10/28/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967