Skip to content

51 Whitehall RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2018

Property Information

Block579
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0702

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,852
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,800
31%
Improvement Value:$76,400
69%
Total Assessment$110,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,230+2.8%
2024$12,868+3.3%
2023$12,457+0.2%
2022$12,438+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 17368, Page 1272Recorded12/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 6945, Page 27NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017479-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-039619-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 5150, Page 38Recorded2/24/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 4486, Page 886Recorded3/23/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956