Skip to content

1 University RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 28, 2025

Property Information

Block603
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0803

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,395
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
37%
Improvement Value:$56,900
63%
Total Assessment$90,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,829+2.8%
2024$10,533+3.3%
2023$10,196+0.2%
2022$10,181+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014822-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Foreclosure Case F-020206-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$319,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,395DeedBook 5992, Page 509Recorded10/10/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963