Skip to content

21 Parsons RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2018

Property Information

Block598
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0803

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,395
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,600
30%
Improvement Value:$73,700
70%
Total Assessment$105,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,641+2.8%
2024$12,296+3.3%
2023$11,903+0.2%
2022$11,885+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,395DeedBook 6459, Page 572NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/3/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006427-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962