Skip to content

11 W Zoller RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$715,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2024

Property Information

Block628
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOLONIAL 2DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,984
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
22%
Improvement Value:$80,900
78%
Total Assessment$103,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,449+2.8%
2024$12,109+3.3%
2023$11,722+0.2%
2022$11,705+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$715,000

To:

DeedBook 19606, Page 1754

Foreclosure Case F-007700-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 17458, Page 121Recorded3/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$301,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 17282, Page 196NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012457-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$343,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,984DeedBook 6038, Page 502Recorded4/13/2009

Foreclosure Case F-010756-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954