Skip to content

20 Icker AveEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2023

Property Information

Block62
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1301

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionBI-LEVEL 1BG
Dwellings1
ZoningHC2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,700
37%
Improvement Value:$50,000
63%
Total Assessment$79,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,568+2.8%
2024$9,307+3.3%
2023$9,009+0.2%
2022$8,996+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

DeedBook 19220, Page 791

Foreclosure Case F-011508-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$107,500

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974