Skip to content

7 Stella Ct

East Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 1990

Property Information

Block641
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,312
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
28%
Improvement Value:$55,000
72%
Total Assessment$76,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,172+2.8%
2024$8,921+3.3%
2023$8,636+0.2%
2022$8,623+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002242-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-040867-09

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,312DeedBook 3860, Page 432Recorded6/25/1990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947