Skip to content

392 Ryders LnEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$379,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2022

Property Information

Block641
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1202

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCAPE 2DG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,600
30%
Improvement Value:$46,700
70%
Total Assessment$66,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,959+2.8%
2024$7,742+3.3%
2023$7,495+0.2%
2022$7,483+4.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000

To:

DeedBook 19133, Page 1415

Property Sale

Sale
$294,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 17485, Page 1144Recorded5/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 6443, Page 26NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded4/5/2013

Foreclosure Case F-038964-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016112-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$272,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 5550, Page 837Recorded9/19/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 4829, Page 23Recorded9/28/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

DeedBook 4096, Page 520

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948