Skip to content

105 Milltown RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2018

Property Information

Block703
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1502

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,900
31%
Improvement Value:$41,800
69%
Total Assessment$60,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,287+2.8%
2024$7,088+3.3%
2023$6,862+0.2%
2022$6,851+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 17259, Page 450Recorded8/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 6418, Page 335NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded1/17/2013

Foreclosure Case F-051292-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014926-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 4557, Page 362Recorded10/20/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4120, Page 766Recorded1/13/1994

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500
DeedBook 29720, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951