Skip to content

23 Ellwood RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block715
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1503

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCAPE 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,229
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,600
27%
Improvement Value:$50,300
73%
Total Assessment$68,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,271+2.8%
2024$8,045+3.3%
2023$7,788+0.2%
2022$7,777+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,229DeedBook 17196, Page 864Recorded5/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014961-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 3691, Page 480

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954