Skip to content

177 Dunhams Corner RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2005

Property Information

Block735
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page1601

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionRANCH 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,900
55%
Improvement Value:$30,100
45%
Total Assessment$67,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,793+2.9%
2024$7,574+3.4%
2023$7,324+0.2%
2022$7,312+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011280-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 5496, Page 98Recorded5/24/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952