Skip to content

12 Tremblay RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$744,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2025

Property Information

Block787
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page2502

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,076
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,200
34%
Improvement Value:$73,300
66%
Total Assessment$110,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,474+3.1%
2024$13,072+3.3%
2023$12,649+0.1%
2022$12,631+1.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$744,000

To:

DeedBook 19832, Page 655

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,076DeedBook 6744, Page 222Recorded10/16/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,076DeedBook 6660, Page 662NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021015-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969