993 Wood Ave Edison, NJ 08820
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $366,900
- Last sale
- $10Aug 23, 2013
- Built
- 2013
- Size
- 3,144 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 852
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Edison Twp
- Tax map page
- 91
- Land description
- 110X120
Building details
- Building class
- 19
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RBB
- Square feet
- 3,144
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $106,000
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $260,900
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $366,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $21,842
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Aug 24, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1989–20267events19892026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 14 years
- $755,000
Deed recorded
+152% vs 2012Held9 moNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedFeb 28, 2013 Property Built
- $300,000
Deed recorded
+22% vs 2001Per sq ft$242Held10.6 yrsSq ft1,242RecordedMay 29, 2012 - 11 years
- $245,000
Deed recorded
+64% vs 1989Per sq ft$197Held12.3 yrsSq ft1,242RecordedNov 13, 2001 - 12 years
- $149,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,842 | +0.5% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2023 | $21,724 | +0.3% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2022 | $21,658 | +0.9% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2021 | $21,460 | +3.9% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2020 | $20,649 | +2.5% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2019 | $20,150 | +2.2% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2018 | $19,725 | +1.9% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2017 | $19,358 | +4.0% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2016 | $18,617 | +3.0% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2015 | $18,073 | +3.1% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2014 | $17,523 | +113.0% | $106,000 | $260,900 | $366,900 |
| 2013 | $8,228 | +1.0% | $106,000 | — | $106,000 |
| 2012 | $8,143 | +5.4% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $174,000 |
| 2011 | $7,727 | +2.6% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $174,000 |
| 2010 | $7,534 | +4.5% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $174,000 |
| 2009 | $7,207 | +5.9% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $174,000 |
| 2008 | $6,803 | +3.7% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $174,000 |
| 2007 | $6,560 | +7.4% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $174,000 |
| 2006 | $6,107 | +9.5% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $174,000 |
| 2005 | $5,579 | +4.6% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $174,000 |
| 2004 | $5,333 | +5.5% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $163,600 |
| 2003 | $5,055 | +6.6% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $163,600 |
| 2002 | $4,744 | +4.7% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $163,600 |
| 2001 | $4,532 | +15.7% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $163,600 |
| 2000 | $3,918 | +2.8% | $106,000 | $68,000 | $163,600 |
| 1999 | $3,813 | +6.7% | $92,500 | $57,600 | $150,100 |
| 1998 | $3,572 | +9.7% | $92,500 | $57,600 | $150,100 |
| 1997 | $3,257 | +3.8% | $92,500 | $57,600 | $150,100 |
| 1996 | $3,137 | +6.6% | $92,500 | $57,600 | $150,100 |
| 1995 | $2,942 | +8.7% | $92,500 | $57,600 | $150,100 |
| 1994 | $2,706 | 0.0% | $92,500 | $57,600 | $150,100 |
| 1993 | $2,706 | -6.9% | $92,500 | $58,000 | $150,500 |
| 1992 | $2,905 | -4.1% | $92,500 | $64,800 | $157,300 |
| 1991 | $3,030 | +24.2% | $113,400 | $64,800 | $178,200 |
| 1990 | $2,440 | +6.9% | $119,400 | $66,500 | $185,900 |
| 1989 | $2,282 | — | $131,300 | $66,500 | $197,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
