999 Wood Ave Edison, NJ 08820
Actions
Property flags
Built 2024 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $477,300
- Last sale
- $1,285,000Apr 25, 2024
- Built
- 2024
- Size
- 1,720 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 852
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Edison Twp
- Tax map page
- 91
- Land description
- 110X119
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RBB
- Square feet
- 1,720
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $105,100
- 22%
- Improvement value
- $372,200
- 78%
- Total assessment
- $477,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $28,414
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 2001–202514events20012025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $445,000
Deed recorded
+9% vs 2013Per sq ft$259Held8.1 yrsSq ft1,720RecordedOct 1, 2021 - 8 years
- $408,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$237Held12.2 yrsSq ft1,720RecordedSep 19, 2013 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $28,414 | +356.6% | $105,100 | $372,200 | $477,300 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | -46.9% | $105,100 | — | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $11,723 | +0.9% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $11,616 | +3.9% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $11,177 | +2.5% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $10,907 | +2.2% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $10,677 | +1.9% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $10,478 | +4.0% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $10,077 | +3.0% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2015 | $9,783 | +3.1% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2014 | $9,485 | +1.0% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2013 | $9,392 | +1.0% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2012 | $9,294 | +5.4% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2011 | $8,820 | +2.6% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2010 | $8,599 | +4.5% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2009 | $8,226 | +5.9% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2008 | $7,765 | +3.7% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2007 | $7,487 | +7.4% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2006 | $6,971 | +2.9% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2005 | $6,772 | +4.6% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2004 | $6,474 | +5.5% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2003 | $6,137 | +6.6% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2002 | $5,759 | +4.7% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2001 | $5,501 | +13.9% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 2000 | $4,831 | +2.4% | $105,100 | $93,500 | $198,600 |
| 1999 | $4,717 | +6.7% | $91,600 | $93,500 | $185,100 |
| 1998 | $4,420 | +9.7% | $91,600 | $94,100 | $185,700 |
| 1997 | $4,030 | +5.7% | $91,600 | $94,100 | $185,700 |
| 1996 | $3,812 | +16.2% | $91,600 | $94,100 | $185,700 |
| 1995 | $3,281 | +8.6% | $91,600 | $90,800 | $182,400 |
| 1994 | $3,020 | 0.0% | $91,600 | $90,800 | $167,400 |
| 1993 | $3,020 | -5.6% | $91,600 | $91,100 | $167,700 |
| 1992 | $3,200 | -4.8% | $91,600 | $99,000 | $175,600 |
| 1991 | $3,359 | +16.1% | $112,300 | $99,000 | $196,300 |
| 1990 | $2,894 | +6.2% | $118,300 | $102,800 | $206,100 |
| 1989 | $2,724 | — | $130,000 | $82,800 | $212,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
