26 Thirteenth Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $278,500
- Last sale
- $330,000Oct 27, 2017
- Built
- 1969
- Size
- 1,144 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 122
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 89.2
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S W BASEMENT
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R10
- Square feet
- 1,144
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $184,400
- 66%
- Improvement value
- $94,100
- 34%
- Total assessment
- $278,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,773
Records
- Recent mortgage
- Jun 29, 2026
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1969–20267events19692026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 49 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,773 | +3.6% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $7,503 | +2.2% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | -0.1% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | +2.2% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | +0.8% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $7,132 | +5.8% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2018 | $6,743 | +1.6% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2017 | $6,640 | +3.0% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2016 | $6,445 | +4.4% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2015 | $6,172 | +17.2% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | +1.3% | $184,400 | $94,100 | $278,500 |
| 2013 | $5,197 | +11.0% | $52,700 | $76,900 | $129,600 |
| 2012 | $4,683 | +4.5% | $52,700 | $76,900 | $129,600 |
| 2011 | $4,480 | +3.7% | $52,700 | $76,900 | $129,600 |
| 2010 | $4,322 | +2.3% | $52,700 | $76,900 | $129,600 |
| 2009 | $4,226 | +5.5% | $52,700 | $76,900 | $129,600 |
| 2008 | $4,005 | +3.5% | $52,700 | $76,900 | $129,600 |
| 2007 | $3,871 | +4.9% | $52,700 | $76,900 | $129,600 |
| 2006 | $3,691 | +1.1% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 2005 | $3,653 | +6.4% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 2004 | $3,434 | +4.4% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 2003 | $3,290 | +4.2% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 2002 | $3,158 | +2.1% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 2001 | $3,092 | +3.4% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 2000 | $2,990 | +0.9% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 1999 | $2,964 | +3.1% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 1998 | $2,874 | +0.5% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 1997 | $2,861 | +1.8% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 1996 | $2,809 | +4.3% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 1995 | $2,693 | +5.6% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 1994 | $2,552 | +14.1% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 1993 | $2,237 | +6.6% | $52,700 | $76,100 | $128,800 |
| 1992 | $2,098 | +0.3% | $7,800 | $26,900 | $34,700 |
| 1991 | $2,091 | +11.1% | $7,800 | $26,900 | $34,700 |
| 1990 | $1,883 | +20.7% | $7,800 | $26,900 | $34,700 |
| 1989 | $1,560 | — | $7,800 | $26,900 | $34,700 |
11 Evergreen Terrace, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $259,7001.21 mi away+1% sq ftView details9 Russell Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $286,3000.79 mi away+1% sq ftView details34 Harrison Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,140 sq ftAssessed $247,4001.11 mi awaysame sizeView details85 Mayberry Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,142 sq ftAssessed $277,7000.50 mi awaysame sizeView details5 Grand Boulevard, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $271,8001.23 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
