20 13th Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $307,800
- Last sale
- $615,000Aug 18, 2023
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 2,012 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 122
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 89.2
- Land description
- 125X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S W BASEMENT
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- R10
- Square feet
- 2,012
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $178,700
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $129,100
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $307,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,591
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1970–202510events19702025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 36 years
- $180,740
Deed recorded
+54% vs 1986Held1.5 yrs - $117,000
Deed recorded
+54% vs 1982Held3.6 yrs - $76,000
Deed recorded
- 12 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,591 | +6.8% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2023 | $8,042 | +2.3% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2022 | $7,861 | -0.1% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2021 | $7,870 | +2.3% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2020 | $7,694 | +0.8% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2019 | $7,633 | +2.1% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2018 | $7,479 | +1.5% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2017 | $7,365 | +3.0% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2016 | $7,150 | +4.4% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2015 | $6,848 | +13.0% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2014 | $6,057 | +1.3% | $178,700 | $129,100 | $307,800 |
| 2013 | $5,979 | +10.9% | $49,500 | $98,700 | $148,200 |
| 2012 | $5,390 | +4.5% | $49,500 | $98,700 | $148,200 |
| 2011 | $5,159 | +3.6% | $49,500 | $98,700 | $148,200 |
| 2010 | $4,979 | +2.3% | $49,500 | $98,700 | $148,200 |
| 2009 | $4,869 | +5.5% | $49,500 | $98,700 | $148,200 |
| 2008 | $4,615 | +3.4% | $49,500 | $98,700 | $148,200 |
| 2007 | $4,463 | +4.1% | $49,500 | $98,700 | $148,200 |
| 2006 | $4,285 | +1.0% | $49,500 | $98,700 | $148,200 |
| 2005 | $4,240 | +5.0% | $49,500 | $98,700 | $148,200 |
| 2004 | $4,038 | +5.5% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 2003 | $3,827 | +5.5% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 2002 | $3,626 | +3.6% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 2001 | $3,499 | +5.0% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 2000 | $3,332 | +0.9% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 1999 | $3,304 | +3.1% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 1998 | $3,205 | +0.4% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 1997 | $3,191 | +1.8% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 1996 | $3,135 | +4.2% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 1995 | $3,008 | +5.4% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 1994 | $2,852 | +10.7% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 1993 | $2,577 | +6.5% | $49,500 | $91,700 | $141,200 |
| 1992 | $2,420 | +0.3% | $6,600 | $32,500 | $39,100 |
| 1991 | $2,412 | +10.8% | $6,600 | $32,500 | $39,100 |
| 1990 | $2,178 | +10.7% | $6,600 | $32,500 | $39,100 |
| 1989 | $1,967 | — | $6,600 | $32,500 | $39,100 |
233 Old Forge Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,100 sq ftAssessed $351,0000.34 mi away+4% sq ftView details38 11th Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,046 sq ftAssessed $407,8000.18 mi away+2% sq ftView details53 Avenue H, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,012 sq ftAssessed $311,7000.02 mi awaysame sizeView details22 10th Street, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,010 sq ftAssessed $329,0000.34 mi awaysame sizeView details26 Mayberry Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,016 sq ftAssessed $380,9000.90 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
