1 11th Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1967 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $395,000
- Last sale
- $1Jul 11, 2019
- Built
- 1967
- Size
- 2,462 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 142
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 89.3
- Land description
- 150X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2S/SL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R10
- Square feet
- 2,462
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $184,400
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $210,600
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $395,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,024
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1967–20246events19672024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 58 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,024 | +3.6% | $184,400 | $210,600 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $10,641 | +2.2% | $184,400 | $210,600 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $10,408 | -0.1% | $184,400 | $210,600 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $10,420 | +2.2% | $184,400 | $210,600 | $395,000 |
| 2020 | $10,195 | +0.8% | $184,400 | $210,600 | $395,000 |
| 2019 | $10,116 | +2.0% | $184,400 | $210,600 | $395,000 |
| 2018 | $9,918 | -2.6% | $184,400 | $210,600 | $395,000 |
| 2017 | $10,178 | +2.9% | $184,400 | $210,600 | $395,000 |
| 2016 | $9,890 | +4.2% | $184,400 | $227,000 | $411,400 |
| 2015 | $9,487 | +15.9% | $184,400 | $227,000 | $411,400 |
| 2014 | $8,189 | +1.3% | $184,400 | $227,000 | $411,400 |
| 2013 | $8,087 | +10.4% | $52,600 | $139,800 | $192,400 |
| 2012 | $7,323 | +4.3% | $52,600 | $139,800 | $192,400 |
| 2011 | $7,023 | +3.5% | $52,600 | $139,800 | $192,400 |
| 2010 | $6,788 | +2.1% | $52,600 | $139,800 | $192,400 |
| 2009 | $6,646 | +5.2% | $52,600 | $139,800 | $192,400 |
| 2008 | $6,316 | +3.2% | $52,600 | $139,800 | $192,400 |
| 2007 | $6,118 | +11.6% | $52,600 | $139,800 | $192,400 |
| 2006 | $5,480 | +5.5% | $52,600 | $126,500 | $179,100 |
| 2005 | $5,196 | +5.9% | $52,600 | $126,500 | $179,100 |
| 2004 | $4,905 | +5.5% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 2003 | $4,648 | +5.5% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 2002 | $4,404 | +3.5% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 2001 | $4,253 | +5.1% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 2000 | $4,047 | +0.9% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 1999 | $4,013 | +3.1% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 1998 | $3,893 | +0.4% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 1997 | $3,876 | +1.8% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 1996 | $3,807 | +4.2% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 1995 | $3,653 | +5.4% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 1994 | $3,464 | +16.0% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 1993 | $2,985 | +6.5% | $45,000 | $126,500 | $171,500 |
| 1992 | $2,804 | +0.3% | $5,600 | $39,700 | $45,300 |
| 1991 | $2,795 | +10.8% | $5,600 | $39,700 | $45,300 |
| 1990 | $2,523 | +10.7% | $5,600 | $39,700 | $45,300 |
| 1989 | $2,279 | — | $5,600 | $39,700 | $45,300 |
4 Romero Court, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,618 sq ftAssessed $416,7001.08 mi away+6% sq ftView details55 Evergreen Terrace, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,123 sq ftAssessed $344,5001.25 mi away-14% sq ftView details39 Avenue H, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,170 sq ftAssessed $466,8000.23 mi away-12% sq ftView details2 Russell Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,109 sq ftAssessed $345,4000.55 mi away-14% sq ftView details248 Matchaponix Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential2,401 sq ftAssessed $387,8001.71 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
