18 10th Street Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Built 1914 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $225,000
- Last sale
- $304,000May 25, 2022
- Built
- 1914
- Size
- 813 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 142
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 89.3
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S NO BASEMENT
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R10
- Square feet
- 813
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $173,000
- 77%
- Improvement value
- $52,000
- 23%
- Total assessment
- $225,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,280
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1914–202210events19142022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $304,000
Deed recorded
+19% vs 2021Per sq ft$374Held1.0 yrsSq ft813RecordedMay 26, 2022 - 25 years
- $50,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$62Sq ft813 - 83 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,280 | +3.6% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | +2.2% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | -0.1% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | +2.2% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2020 | $5,807 | +0.8% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | +2.0% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | +1.5% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $5,567 | +2.9% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $5,409 | +0.3% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $5,394 | +80.3% | $173,000 | $52,000 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | +1.3% | $173,000 | $60,900 | $233,900 |
| 2013 | $2,955 | +10.4% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2012 | $2,676 | +4.3% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2011 | $2,566 | +3.5% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2010 | $2,480 | +2.1% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2009 | $2,428 | +5.2% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2008 | $2,308 | +3.2% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2007 | $2,236 | +3.9% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2006 | $2,151 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2005 | $2,130 | +5.9% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2004 | $2,011 | +5.5% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2003 | $1,905 | +5.4% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2002 | $1,807 | +3.6% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2001 | $1,743 | +5.1% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 2000 | $1,659 | +0.9% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 1999 | $1,645 | +3.1% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 1998 | $1,596 | +23.8% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 1997 | $1,289 | +2.2% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 1996 | $1,261 | +5.3% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 1995 | $1,197 | +6.9% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 1994 | $1,120 | +11.5% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 1993 | $1,005 | +8.6% | $45,000 | $25,300 | $70,300 |
| 1992 | $926 | +0.4% | $5,600 | $14,200 | $19,800 |
| 1991 | $922 | +14.8% | $5,600 | $14,200 | $19,800 |
| 1990 | $803 | +15.4% | $5,600 | $14,200 | $19,800 |
| 1989 | $696 | — | $5,600 | $14,200 | $19,800 |
25 Avenue F, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential800 sq ftAssessed $221,4000.14 mi away-2% sq ftView details338 Spotswd-Engtwn Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential824 sq ftAssessed $216,2000.87 mi away+1% sq ftView details26 Tyndale Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential840 sq ftAssessed $196,9001.02 mi away+3% sq ftView details43 Errickson Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential806 sq ftAssessed $200,2000.82 mi away-1% sq ftView details23 Harrigan Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Residential760 sq ftAssessed $173,3000.91 mi away-7% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
