311 Spotswd-Engtwn Rd Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $230,000
- Last sale
- $485,000Feb 4, 2011
- Built
- —
- Size
- 3,900 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 165
- Lot
- 33
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 97.1
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R7.5
- Square feet
- 3,900
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $230,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $230,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,419
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1996–20112events19962011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $485,000
Deed recorded
+3631% vs 1996Per sq ft$124Held14.4 yrsSq ft3,900RecordedMar 28, 2011 - 14 years
- $13,000
Deed recorded
RecordedFeb 28, 1997
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Middlesex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,419 | +3.6% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | +2.2% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2022 | $6,061 | -0.1% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $6,067 | +2.2% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $5,936 | +0.8% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | +2.0% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $5,775 | +1.5% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $5,690 | -46.0% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $10,532 | +4.2% | $230,000 | — | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $10,103 | +33.7% | $230,000 | $208,100 | $438,100 |
| 2014 | $7,554 | +1.3% | $230,000 | $208,100 | $438,100 |
| 2013 | $7,460 | +10.4% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2012 | $6,756 | +4.3% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2011 | $6,479 | +3.5% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2010 | $6,262 | +2.1% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2009 | $6,131 | +5.2% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2008 | $5,827 | +3.2% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2007 | $5,645 | +3.9% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2006 | $5,432 | +1.0% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2005 | $5,378 | +5.9% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2004 | $5,077 | +5.5% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2003 | $4,810 | +5.4% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2002 | $4,562 | +3.6% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2001 | $4,402 | +5.1% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 2000 | $4,189 | +0.9% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 1999 | $4,154 | +3.1% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 1998 | $4,029 | +0.4% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 1997 | $4,012 | +1.8% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 1996 | $3,941 | +4.2% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 1995 | $3,781 | +5.4% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 1994 | $3,586 | +4.2% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 1993 | $3,440 | +6.5% | $45,000 | $132,500 | $177,500 |
| 1992 | $3,231 | +2.1% | $6,500 | $45,700 | $52,200 |
| 1991 | $3,165 | +10.8% | $6,500 | $45,700 | $52,200 |
| 1990 | $2,857 | +13.2% | $5,600 | $45,700 | $51,300 |
| 1989 | $2,525 | — | $5,600 | $45,700 | $51,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 27 Monmouth Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1
- 35 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3
- 33 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 7
- 31 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 10
- 29 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 12
- 27 Tyndale Avenue, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 14
- 25 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 16
- Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 20
- 19 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 21
- 15 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 24
- 13 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 28
- 11 Tyndale Ave, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 30
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
