149 Union Valley Road Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $255,300
- Last sale
- $133,200Jan 10, 1989
- Built
- 1893
- Size
- 1,350 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 26
- Lot
- 13
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 37
- Land description
- .6000
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R30
- Square feet
- 1,350
- Acreage
- 0.6 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $166,000
- 65%
- Improvement value
- $89,300
- 35%
- Total assessment
- $255,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,176
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1893–20244events18932024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 32 years
- $133,200
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$99Sq ft1,350 - 96 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,176 | +3.6% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $6,926 | +2.3% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $6,768 | -0.3% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | +2.3% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | +0.8% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2019 | $6,582 | +1.6% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $6,480 | +1.5% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | +2.5% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $6,229 | -12.0% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2015 | $7,081 | +47.5% | $166,000 | $89,300 | $255,300 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | +0.8% | $166,000 | $134,300 | $300,300 |
| 2013 | $4,765 | +11.3% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2012 | $4,281 | +5.0% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2011 | $4,077 | +4.2% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2010 | $3,914 | +2.2% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2009 | $3,831 | +5.9% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2008 | $3,617 | +5.1% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2007 | $3,441 | +2.3% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2006 | $3,365 | +0.7% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2005 | $3,343 | +6.3% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2004 | $3,146 | +6.7% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2003 | $2,948 | +5.2% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2002 | $2,804 | +4.8% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2001 | $2,674 | +5.2% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 2000 | $2,543 | +0.9% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 1999 | $2,521 | +1.3% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 1998 | $2,488 | +0.4% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 1997 | $2,477 | +1.3% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 1996 | $2,444 | +4.7% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 1995 | $2,334 | +4.9% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 1994 | $2,225 | +54.9% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 1993 | $1,437 | +7.7% | $60,000 | $49,600 | $109,600 |
| 1992 | $1,334 | -0.8% | $3,600 | $18,200 | $21,800 |
| 1991 | $1,345 | +10.6% | $3,600 | $18,200 | $21,800 |
| 1990 | $1,216 | +10.7% | $3,600 | $18,200 | $21,800 |
| 1989 | $1,099 | — | $3,600 | $18,200 | $21,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.3
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.5
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.6
- Clearbrook Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.3
- 265 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.1
- 261 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 4
- 269 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 5
- 275 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.1
- 271 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.4
- 100 Union Val-Hal Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 7
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 8.7
- Union Valley Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 9.4
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
