Union Valley Rd (Block 26 Lot 14) Monroe Township, NJ 08831
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $36,000
- Last sale
- $10Jan 6, 2014
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2.4 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 26
- Lot
- 14
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Middlesex
- Municipality
- Monroe Twp
- Tax map page
- 37
- Land description
- 2.4000
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R30
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.4 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $36,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $36,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,012
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1987–20245events19872024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 15 years
- $10,000
Deed recorded
-77% vs 1987Held20.2 yrsRecordedOct 17, 2007 - 20 years
- $42,840
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,012 | +3.6% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $977 | +2.3% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $954 | -0.3% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $957 | +2.3% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $935 | +0.8% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $928 | +1.6% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $914 | +1.5% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $900 | +2.5% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $878 | +3.5% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $849 | -46.2% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | +0.8% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | +11.3% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2012 | $1,406 | +5.0% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2011 | $1,339 | +4.2% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2010 | $1,286 | +2.2% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2009 | $1,258 | +5.9% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2008 | $1,188 | +5.1% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2007 | $1,130 | +2.3% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2006 | $1,105 | +0.7% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2005 | $1,098 | +6.3% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2004 | $1,033 | +6.7% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2003 | $968 | +5.1% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2002 | $922 | +4.9% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2001 | $878 | +5.2% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 2000 | $835 | +0.9% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 1999 | $828 | +1.3% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 1998 | $817 | +0.4% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 1997 | $814 | +1.3% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 1996 | $803 | +4.7% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 1995 | $767 | +4.9% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 1994 | $731 | +191.8% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 1993 | $250 | +7.7% | $36,000 | — | $36,000 |
| 1992 | $233 | -0.8% | $3,800 | — | $3,800 |
| 1991 | $234 | +10.6% | $3,800 | — | $3,800 |
| 1990 | $212 | +10.7% | $3,800 | — | $3,800 |
| 1989 | $192 | — | $3,800 | — | $3,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.3
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.5
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 1.6
- Clearbrook Drive, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 2.3
- 265 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 3.1
- 261 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 4
- 269 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 5
- 275 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.1
- 271 Cranbury Half Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 6.4
- 100 Union Val-Hal Acre Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 7
- Applegarth Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 8.7
- Union Valley Rd, Monroe Township, NJ 08831Lot 9.4
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
