Skip to content

339 Watson Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$265,500
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2025

Property Information

Block115
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-VS-CL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$99,800
45%
Improvement Value:$121,000
55%
Total Assessment$220,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,662+0.2%
2024$6,648+1.1%
2023$6,578+0.0%
2022$6,575-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,500

To:

DeedBook 19804, Page 834

Foreclosure Case F-008755-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 5862, Page 5469Recorded8/29/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,380Recorded5/12/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000

To:

DeedBook 5666, Page 809

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,000

To:

DeedBook 5015, Page 822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906