Skip to content

344 Watson Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2004

Property Information

Block116
Lot32.03
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-AL-CL-AG-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,900
34%
Improvement Value:$139,900
66%
Total Assessment$212,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,420+0.2%
2024$6,407+1.1%
2023$6,339+0.0%
2022$6,337-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010051-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 5459, Page 56

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,000
DeedBook 3932, Page 873

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990