Skip to content

322 Elm St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$209,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2005

Property Information

Block119
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
42%
Improvement Value:$112,300
58%
Total Assessment$195,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,883+0.2%
2024$5,871+1.1%
2023$5,809+0.0%
2022$5,807-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016809-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-038362-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 5571, Page 6Recorded10/21/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901