Skip to content

83 Fayette St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1894

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2008

Property Information

Block127
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2G
Dwellings4
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage3,661
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,400
23%
Improvement Value:$311,700
77%
Total Assessment$405,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,222+0.2%
2024$12,198+1.1%
2023$12,068+0.0%
2022$12,064-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018593-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,661DeedBook 5928, Page 635Recorded3/20/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1894