Skip to content

358 Rector St Unit 313Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2022

Property Information

Block136
Lot1.04
QualifierCA313
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionBAR HARBOR XPI
Dwellings1
ZoningS-2A
Sq Footage2,401
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
35%
Improvement Value:$177,500
65%
Total Assessment$275,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,297+0.2%
2024$8,280+1.1%
2023$8,192+0.0%
2022$8,190-14.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

DeedBook 19065, Page 1605

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17256, Page 1725Recorded8/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-059954-09

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$509,900

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006