Skip to content

358 Rector St Unit 503Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$78,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2014

Property Information

Block136
Lot1.04
QualifierCA503
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionFLAGLER F1
Dwellings1
ZoningS-2A
Sq Footage965
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
62%
Improvement Value:$59,800
38%
Total Assessment$157,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,746+0.2%
2024$4,736+22.3%
2023$3,873+0.0%
2022$3,871-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

To:

Sq Ft965DeedBook 6574, Page 81

Foreclosure Case F-023363-09

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 5767, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006