Skip to content

484 Sayre Ave.

Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$309,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2020

Property Information

Block177
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,100
35%
Improvement Value:$177,300
65%
Total Assessment$273,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,248+0.2%
2024$8,232+1.1%
2023$8,145+8.6%
2022$7,502-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 17788, Page 996Recorded2/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-018882-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

To:

DeedBook 5645, Page 770