Skip to content

451 Lawrie St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2010

Property Information

Block201
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,200
44%
Improvement Value:$126,300
56%
Total Assessment$226,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,834+0.2%
2024$6,820+1.1%
2023$6,747+0.0%
2022$6,745-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 6184, Page 706Recorded8/10/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488Recorded4/6/2010

Foreclosure Case F-020544-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4723, Page 503Recorded12/28/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4420, Page 345Recorded6/23/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929