Skip to content

376 Barclay St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$635,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2025

Property Information

Block206
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,701
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
45%
Improvement Value:$132,000
55%
Total Assessment$240,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,241+0.2%
2024$7,226+1.1%
2023$7,150+0.0%
2022$7,147-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$635,000

To:

DeedBook 19928, Page 55

Foreclosure Case F-004082-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-000671-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$307,500

From:

To:

Recorded10/13/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$307,500

To:

Sq Ft1,701DeedBook 5566, Page 203

Property Sale

Sale
$123,200

To:

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929