Skip to content

394 Barclay St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 2015

Property Information

Block206
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-A-CL-DG-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,998
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$96,400
29%
Improvement Value:$241,100
71%
Total Assessment$337,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,956+0.2%
2024$9,936+1.1%
2023$9,831+0.0%
2022$9,827-0.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft2,998DeedBook 6669, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,998DeedBook 6669, Page 119Recorded3/11/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,998DeedBook 6321, Page 230Recorded2/2/2012

Foreclosure Case F-051760-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5590, Page 121Recorded12/1/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$203,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4870, Page 494Recorded1/22/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4019, Page 527Recorded11/10/1992

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929