Skip to content

100 Lewis St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$72,313
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2026

Property Information

Block22
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,200
51%
Improvement Value:$119,300
49%
Total Assessment$243,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,346+0.2%
2024$7,332+1.1%
2023$7,254+0.0%
2022$7,251-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$72,313

To:

DeedBook 19965, Page 1328

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,656DeedBook 17739, Page 1763Recorded1/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 6955, Page 636Recorded3/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020281-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004769-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

DeedBook 5275, Page 207

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3850, Page 671Recorded4/30/1990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904