Skip to content

470 Miller St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2007

Property Information

Block249
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,400
49%
Improvement Value:$89,900
51%
Total Assessment$175,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,289+0.2%
2024$5,278+1.1%
2023$5,222+0.0%
2022$5,220-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001855-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 5863, Page 289Recorded8/30/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890