Skip to content

481 Miller St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2021

Property Information

Block250
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,061
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
38%
Improvement Value:$127,300
62%
Total Assessment$203,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,146+0.2%
2024$6,133+1.1%
2023$6,068+0.0%
2022$6,066-0.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,061DeedBook 18510, Page 1056Recorded6/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,026DeedBook 6943, Page 829Recorded3/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$211,000

To:

DeedBook 6943, Page 829

Property Sale

Sale
$16,607

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,026DeedBook 6891, Page 517Recorded11/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$29,964

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,026DeedBook 6868, Page 142Recorded9/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031948-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000705-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4881, Page 437Recorded2/20/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4289, Page 279Recorded12/7/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919