Skip to content

306 Jeffries St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2016

Property Information

Block264
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-V-CL-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,834
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,400
39%
Improvement Value:$141,900
61%
Total Assessment$233,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,039+0.2%
2024$7,025+1.1%
2023$6,950+0.0%
2022$6,948-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,834DeedBook 6840, Page 571Recorded7/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-039894-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006667-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,834DeedBook 5769, Page 671Recorded1/9/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5212, Page 854Recorded8/4/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 4180, Page 156Recorded9/7/1994

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973