Skip to content

651 Amboy Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2006

Property Information

Block275
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage1,426
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,500
44%
Improvement Value:$112,800
56%
Total Assessment$202,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,103+0.2%
2024$6,091+1.1%
2023$6,027+0.0%
2022$6,024+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007613-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5060, Page 556Recorded6/25/2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 4689, Page 437Recorded9/27/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919