Skip to content

605 Donald Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$200,939
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2017

Property Information

Block283
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-V-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,590
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
51%
Improvement Value:$118,100
49%
Total Assessment$241,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,274+0.2%
2024$7,260+1.1%
2023$7,182+0.0%
2022$7,180-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,939

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 6946, Page 365Recorded3/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007515-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,590DeedBook 5671, Page 468Recorded5/24/2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4963, Page 339Recorded10/3/2001

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4373, Page 469Recorded12/3/1996

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4235, Page 400Recorded5/2/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919