Skip to content

604 Brace Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2007

Property Information

Block289
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,598
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,500
46%
Improvement Value:$122,700
54%
Total Assessment$227,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,855+0.2%
2024$6,841+1.1%
2023$6,768+0.0%
2022$6,766-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033378-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 5853, Page 276Recorded8/7/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5162, Page 582Recorded4/3/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4530, Page 88Recorded8/17/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929