Skip to content

706 Colgate Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2020

Property Information

Block302
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
51%
Improvement Value:$118,100
49%
Total Assessment$241,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,274+0.2%
2024$7,260+1.1%
2023$7,182+7.2%
2022$6,701-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 17840, Page 299Recorded4/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-032715-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 5258, Page 56

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 4211, Page 82

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956