Skip to content

688 Donald Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$253,500
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2014

Property Information

Block315
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-A-CC-DG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,408
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$123,000
53%
Improvement Value:$108,200
47%
Total Assessment$231,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,975+0.2%
2024$6,961+1.1%
2023$6,887+0.0%
2022$6,885-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012453-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$253,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 6574, Page 379Recorded5/29/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$227,770

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,408DeedBook 6119, Page 608Recorded12/18/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941