Skip to content

750 Harbortown Blvd.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$273,007
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2022

Property Information

Block353.04
Lot1
QualifierC0750
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSLOOP
Dwellings1
ZoningRMMF
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
44%
Improvement Value:$133,600
56%
Total Assessment$238,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,199+0.2%
2024$7,184+12.9%
2023$6,366+0.0%
2022$6,364-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$273,007

To:

DeedBook 19136, Page 560

Foreclosure Case F-048239-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

To:

DeedBook 4727, Page 228

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999