Skip to content

207 Gordon St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2020

Property Information

Block35
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,192
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
45%
Improvement Value:$105,700
55%
Total Assessment$192,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,796+0.2%
2024$5,784+1.1%
2023$5,723+0.0%
2022$5,721-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 18101, Page 423Recorded10/28/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 6406, Page 665Recorded12/6/2012

Foreclosure Case F-027677-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,192DeedBook 5804, Page 358Recorded4/9/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3855, Page 847Recorded5/31/1990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890