Skip to content

149-151 First St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2026

Property Information

Block35
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-V-CL-AG-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,210
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
25%
Improvement Value:$275,800
75%
Total Assessment$367,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,097+0.2%
2024$11,074+1.1%
2023$10,957+0.0%
2022$10,953-0.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007443-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000

To:

DeedBook 5032, Page 189

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4415, Page 491Recorded6/6/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890