Skip to content

343 Keene St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$224,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2021

Property Information

Block368
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-CL-2U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,206
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,800
47%
Improvement Value:$101,400
53%
Total Assessment$191,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,769+0.2%
2024$5,757+21.5%
2023$4,737+0.0%
2022$4,735-0.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 18712, Page 1946Recorded11/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,206DeedBook 17218, Page 1353Recorded6/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030536-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5591, Page 771Recorded12/6/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$185,400

From:

To:

DeedBook 5246, Page 471Recorded11/22/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5083, Page 896Recorded8/22/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4857, Page 153Recorded6/7/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$43,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 4561, Page 768Recorded10/28/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924