Skip to content

158 Pulaski Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1919
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$492,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2021

Property Information

Block424
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3SF3G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,646
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,200
28%
Improvement Value:$203,000
72%
Total Assessment$282,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,514+0.2%
2024$8,497+1.1%
2023$8,407+0.0%
2022$8,404+5.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002136-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$492,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,646DeedBook 18801, Page 1594Recorded1/24/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,670

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,646DeedBook 6439, Page 780Recorded3/26/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5027, Page 107Recorded3/20/2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$144,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4360, Page 791Recorded10/8/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919