Skip to content

215 Market St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1930
Commercial
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$718,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2023

Property Information

Block42
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB&CB, RET/WHS
Dwellings---
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage9,056
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$158,900
25%
Improvement Value:$471,100
75%
Total Assessment$630,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,501-0.0%
2024$21,508+1.0%
2023$21,302-7.0%
2022$22,910-0.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$718,000

To:

DeedBook 19320, Page 1550

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17500, Page 234Recorded5/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001232-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5824, Page 69Recorded5/31/2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4855, Page 755Recorded12/15/2000

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$370,000

To:

DeedBook 3819, Page 376

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930